Shea Butter

8,95 €
8,95 € zzgl. MwSt.
( 10,75 € inkl. MwSt. )
zzgl. MwSt.
Menge

Spend 112,05 € more and get Free Shipping!
  • Paypal Credit
  • 100% Sichere Zahlungen 100% Sichere Zahlungen
  • Kostenlose Lieferung bei Bestellungen über €100! Kostenlose Lieferung bei Bestellungen über €100!
  • 30 Tage Rückgaberecht 30 Tage Rückgaberecht

Shea Butter Refined In 1KG Tub

The nuts of the Shea fruit are dried and then grinded to make a fine paste which then sets to become Shea Butter. Due to its high fatty acid content (mainly stearic and oleic acids) it is often used in high quality skin care products for its ability to aid with skin elasticity and moisturising properties.

A universal and irreplaceable beauty care product, Shea Butter gets to work deep in the skin and leaves it feeling soft and smooth. It has vitamin A, E and is good for all skin types but is particularly recommended for dry and very dry skin. Shea butter is an excellent moisturizer and can provide protection from the UV rays.

Ideal for use in soaps, creams, body oils and lip balms.

VEG017
65 Artikel

Download

MSDS Shea Butter Refined

MSDS Shea Butter Refined

Download (165.71k)

What Our Customers Say About This Product

Related Products